Committee

Honorary Chairs

Dong Ho Park, Hallym University, Korea
Wanming Zhai, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
Shan-Tung Tu, East China University of Science and Technology, China
Tadashi Dohi, Hiroshima University, Japan

General Chairs

Hong-Zhong Huang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Jing Lin, Beihang University, China

General Co-Chairs

Michael Beer, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
David W. Coit, Rutgers University, USA
Jae-Hak Lim, Hanbat National University, Korea
Byeng Dong Youn, Seoul National University, Korea

International Advisory Committee Members

John Andrews, University of Nottingham, UK
Sukjoo Bae, Hanyang University, Korea
Narayanaswamy Balakrishnan, McMaster University, Canada
Bingzhi Chen, Dalian Jiaotong University, China
Jianbing Chen, Tongji University, China
Lirong Cui, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Bo Guo, National University of Defense Technology, China
Joong Soon Jang, Ajou University, Korea
Renyan Jiang, Changsha University of Science & Technology, China
Won Jung, Daegu University, Korea
Krzysztof Kołowrocki, Gdynia Maritime University, Poland
Ali Mosleh, University of California, USA
Bifeng Song, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Loon Ching Tang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Zdenek Vintr, University of Defence, Czech Republic
Jin Wang, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Qingyuan Wang, Chengdu University, China
Shaoping Wang, Beihang University, China
Zhaojun Wang, Nankai University, China
Min Xie, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Zhaojun Yang, Jilin University, China
Won Young Yun, Pusan National University, Korea
Enrico Zio, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Ming J. Zuo, University of Alberta, Canada

Technical Program Committee Chair

Carlos Guedes Soares, University of Lisbon, Portugal

Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs

Dariusz Mazurkiewicz, Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Rui Peng, Beijing University of Technology, China
Xue-Rong Ye, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Yi Zhang, Tsinghua University, China

Technical Program Committee Members

Dong-Cheon Baek, Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials, Korea
Diptiranjan Behera, The University of the West Indies, Jamaica
Bao-Ping Cai, China University of Petroleum, China
Snehashish Chakraverty, National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India
Chuanhai Chen, Jilin University, China
Olivier Gaudoin, Université Grenoble Alpes, France
Linhan Guo, Beihang University, China
Wei Guo, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Xiaohong Hao, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yu Hayakawa, Waseda University, Japan
Jingjing He, Beihang University, China
Liping He, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Lin Hu, Changsha University of Science & Technology, China
Longhua Hu, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Jiadong Hua, Beihang University, China
Shinji Inoue, Kansai University, Japan
Ping Jiang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Hui Jin, Southeast University, China
Lu Jin, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Tongdan Jin, Texas State University, USA
Dae-Kyung Kim, Jeonbuk National University, Korea
Grzegorz Koszalka, Lublin University of Technology, Poland
Yaguo Lei, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
Gregory Levitin, Israel Electric Corporation Limited, Israel
Guofa Li, Jilin University, China
Guoqi Li, Beihang University, China
Hongshuang Li, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Steven Li, Western New England University, USA
Yan-Feng Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yanfu Li, Tsinghua University, China
Yonghua Li, Dalian Jiaotong University, China
Terry Lin, Qingdao University of Technology, China
Yan-Hui Lin, Beihang University, China
Huchen Liu, Tongji University, China
Yu Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Jinhua Mi, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Min Ouyang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Rong Pan, Arizona State University, USA
Xing Pan, Beihang University, China
Jihong Pang, Wenzhou University, China
Minjae Park, Hongik University, Korea
Weiwen Peng, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Siqi Qiu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yi Ren, Beihang University, China
Frank Sun, Tesla Motors, USA
Yong Sun, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation, Australia
Yongquan Sun, Harbin University of Science and Technology, China
Yoshinobu Tamura, Tokyo City University, Japan
Zhangchun Tang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yourui Tao, Hebei University of Technology, China
Zhigang (Will) Tian, University of Alberta, Canada
Dong Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Jinting Wang, Central University of Finance and Economics, China
Wendai Wang, Lumentum Operations LLC, USA
Xun Wang, Beihang University, China
Yuedong Wang, Dalian Jiaotong University, China
Zhonglai Wang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Pengfei Wei, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Meilin Wen, Beihang University, China
Shaomin Wu, University of Kent, UK
Zhimin Xi, The State University of New Jersey, USA
Yisha Xiang, Texas Tech University, USA
Hui Xiao, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, China
Ningcong Xiao, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Xiao Xiao, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Ancha Xu, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
Dan Xu, Beihang University, China
Huanwei Xu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Li Yang, Beihang University, China
Wenxian Yang, Universty of Newcastle, UK
Wenying Yang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Zaili Yang, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Elena Zaitseva, University of Žilina, Slovakia
Dequan Zhang, Hebei University of Technology, China
Di Zhang, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Tieling Zhang, University of Wollongong, Australia
Wei Zhang, Beihang University, China
Peng Zhao, Jiangsu Normal University, China
Hongming Zhou, Wenzhou University, China
Shenghan Zhou, Beihang University, China

Organizing Committee Chair

Hongxia Chen, Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Zongwen An, Lanzhou University of Technology
Yunxia Chen, Beihang University, China
Ronghua Du, Changsha University of Science & Technology, China
Weidong He, Dalian Jiaotong University, China
Zhijie Liu, Dalian Maritime University, China
Jiawei Xiang, Wenzhou University, China

Organizing Committee Members

Zhiqiang Cai, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Luping Gan, Chengdu University, China
Kaiye Gao, Beijing Information Science and Technology University, China
Junyu Guo, Southwest Petroleum University, China
Cheng-Geng Huang, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Guangjun Jiang, Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China
Haibin Li, Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China
Hongshuang Li, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Xiang-Yu Li, Taiyuan University of Technology, China
Yan-Lai Li, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
Zheng Liu, Guangzhou University, China
Yun Song, Reliability Engineering Institution of Chinese Mechanical Engineering Society, China
Bo Sun, Beihang University, China
Bin Suo, China Academy of Engineering Physics, China
Hailong Tian, Jilin University, China
Jia Wang, Hebei University of Technology, China
Ning Wang, Chang’an University, China
Zhihua Wang, Beihang University, China
Chaoyang Xie, China Academy of Engineering Physics, China
Zhaohui Yang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Rong Yuan, Chengdu University, China
Jinfen Zhang, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Yugang Zhang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Local Arrangement Chairs

Bing Yang, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
Qi Zhao, Chengdu University, China

Publications Chairs

Yu Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Rui Peng, Beijing University of Technology, China
Hui Xiao, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, China

Publicity Chairs

Pengfei Wei, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Guangjun Jiang, Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China
He Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Jie Liu, Beihang University, China

​Finance Chair

Jinhua Mi, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Conference Secretary General

Huanwei Xu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Conference Secretariat Members

Song Bai, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Shi-Yi Chen, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yun-Tian Deng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yu-Qing Dong, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Dong Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
He Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yi-Fan Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Jun-Zuo Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Ning Lu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yu-Jin Wei, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Jun Wu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Zi-Wei Xu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yun-Tong Yang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Ao-Di Yu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Ying Zeng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Huai-Bing Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Ting-Yu Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Yong Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China